Elemental HGH

Australia’s #1 GH Support Powder
In Stock
Sale price $74.95 Regular price$109.95Save 32%
or 4 payments of $18.74 with
  • Secure PaymentSafe & encrypted
  • Fast ShippingAustralia wide delivery
  • Tracked DeliveryTrack every order
  • Easy ReturnsSimple returns process
You'll earn 7 Coins Earn 1 coin for every $10 you spend How it works

Founded in Australia in 2004, Elemental Nutrition has built a strong reputation for developing innovative, results-driven supplements tailored to the needs of athletes, gym-goers, and fitness enthusiasts. The brand is known for its cutting-edge formulations and offers a comprehensive range of products, including high-quality creatine products, amino acids, customised protein powders, and testosterone-support supplements. All Elemental Nutrition products are proudly manufactured and packaged in Australia, using only premium-grade ingredients. Production takes place in accredited facilities that comply with current Good Manufacturing Practices (GMP) and meet the rigorous standards of the Codex Alimentarius, ensuring safety, consistency, and transparency at every stage. In addition, Elemental Nutrition adheres to the Australia New Zealand Food Standards Code and implements strict quality controls under HACCP (Hazard Analysis and Critical Control Points) and SCI QUAL certification. This multi-layered commitment to safety and quality underscores the brand’s mission: to deliver supplements that meet and exceed expectations. Whether you're looking to boost performance, support recovery, or enhance overall health, Elemental Nutrition provides trustworthy, science-backed solutions made right here in Australia.

View All Elemental Nutrition products
Reviews

💪 Elemental Nutrition HGH amino formulation is Australia’s best-selling supplement of its kind. Why is it so popular? 🤔 Put simply – because it works. Once tried, EN customers are almost always delighted with the results, making it more than just a regular supplement in their arsenal. Nothing more needs to be said. It's that good. 🔥

🧬 Elemental HGH Ingredients

Elemental Nutrition HGH uses a specific array of natural ingredients, including Lysine, L-Arginine Pyroglutamate, and Niacin (Vitamin B3). It is a one-of-a-kind formula developed by Elemental Nutrition's highly experienced formulators to support natural GH levels, recovery, and overall vitality.

🍓 Elemental HGH Flavours

Since 2005, Elemental HGH flavours have been continually enhanced to deliver one of the most enjoyable supplement drinking experiences available. With a smooth texture and a taste that’s refreshing, each sip is a treat. All flavours are carefully balanced and undeniably delicious. 😋

🔄 How to Use

Mix 1 serve (as directed on the label) with 200–300mL of cold water and consume before bed or post-exercise for best results. Ideal for stacking with ZMA or casein protein. 🛌💤

✅ Proudly Australian Owned & Guaranteed

Whilst Elemental Nutrition products are manufactured in stringent, quality-controlled facilities and are among the best of their kind, we understand it's not possible to please everyone all the time.

That’s why we offer our 100% Money-Back Guarantee. If you’re unsatisfied with any Elemental Nutrition product, return it to your place of purchase within 30 days for a full refund – no questions asked. 🇦🇺

Your Questions, Answered

Is this product ok to stack with D-aspartic acid, creatine and post work out supps?


Yes you can stack it with D-Aspartic Acid. Depending on what post supplements you take, as long as you don't have any same ingredients that clash with your current post supplements you should be right to take together.

Does EN HGH contain gluten?

Although Elemental HGH does not use any wheat or gluten containing ingredients, the company does not make a gluten-free claim. EN HGH is produced in a facility that also handles gluten containing ingredients.

Would be ok to use Elemental Nutrition Anabolic Mass and HGH on the same day? What type of effects can they have?

Anabolic Mass and HGH make a nice stack as they target separate mechanism of actions. Together they may support testosterone and human growth hormone (within the normal human range). They may when combined with regular workouts and a tailored diet support lean mass, reduce body fat, increase strength, support recovery and contribute to overall well-being.

Is Elemental HGH ingredients on the banned substance list for WADA?

At the time of writing there are no ingredients in Elemental HGH that are banned by WADA.

For best results how often should I take it? For example 30 serves 1 per night for 30 days then 2 weeks off, then 30 again?

Best way to take it is as described i.e nightly prior to sleep (without other foods) for 30 straight days. You can take continually for up to 90 straight days. Then recommend taking 2 weeks off, then repeat.

Can women take this product without developing too much testosterone i.e growing facial hair?

Elemental Nutrition HGH shall not cause negative side effects related to an increase in testosterone. It shall not increase growth in facial hair.

Will Elemental HGH build muscle?

Elemental Nutrition HGH is designed to support lean muscle, fat loss, improved recovery and sleep when combined with a healthy diet, resistance training and exercise.

Are there any side effects from Elemental Nutrition HGH causing hair loss? With goal to increase muscle mass and growth, does HGH or a testosterone booster seem more suitable for me (I'm a 37 years old male)?

Elemental HGH is not a testosterone booster and would therefore not have any effects on DHT (form of testosterone linked to hair loss). There are no real negative reported side effects with this product. At your age, either a testosterone booster or HGH booster may be of benefit. Quite often, many like to combine the two together for best results.

I take ZMA prior to bed. Can I combine it with EN HGH?

Taking ZMA and EN HGH should be safe and effective. We'd recommend taking the ZMA a minimum 60 minutes prior to HGH for best results.

I want to be sure about what I'm putting into my body. You hear horror stories about damaged kidneys or shrunken genitalia. Are there any side effects from taking HGH?

The side effects you are describing are typical of anabolic steroid abuse. Elemental HGH is not a steroid and is completely legal and safe when used by healthy individuals and when consumed at recommended doses.

How many EN HGH servings in 150 grams & 450 gram sizes?

There are 30 serves in the 150g container and 90 serves in the 450g container.

What are the benefits of taking Elemental Nutrition HGH?

There are many reported benefits from our customers the most common being fast recovery from hard workouts & supporting healthy sleep patterns. We encourage you to refer the reviews tab on this product page for more information.

Are there studies supporting the effectiveness of Elemental Nutrition HGH?

There have been numerous studies around the ingredients used in Elemental HGH. In particular one study by Italian Researcher A Isidori: "A study of growth hormone release in man after oral administration of amino acids" may be of interest.

Can I have Elemental HGH with Elemental DAA (at the same time)?

They must be taken at seperate times. Importantly & for it to be most effective, EN HGH must be taken on it's own.

I heard HGH is not effective if taken orally (ie.HGH can only be injected, so that it can bypass the stomach). Is that true?

This is true for the hGH hormone, which is illegal for use without prescription. Elemental Nutrition HGH on the other hand is a natural and legal amino acid type hGH booster, designed to increase your body's production of hGH (within the normal range). This form works best when taken orally.

If I have to take this at night on an empty stomach before bed isn't this going to put my body into a catabolic state? I take ZMA and protein before bed to keep my body as anabolic as possible?

Unfortunately, Elemental HGH is not compatible with taking a night time protein, as the two substances compete. As such we recommend taking your pm protein & ZMA a minimum of two hours prior to Elemental HGH.

Latest from the blog

Supplement, nutrition and training advise from our experts

What our customers are saying

Summary Of Reviews

Elemental HGH is a highly praised supplement that aids in sleep, muscle recovery and growth. Many users have reported noticeable improvements in sleep quality, strength, and muscle mass within a short period of use. The product also comes in various flavors that users find enjoyable.

  • Improves sleep quality
  • Enhances muscle recovery and growth
  • Noticeable results in a short period
  • Comes in various flavors

Summary generated automatically from the text of customer reviews.

  • Loading reviews

Tried this product?

Share your experience and help other customers choose the right supplement.

Write a review

Share your experience with this product.

Reviews are checked by our team before they appear on the site.